8/05/2011

Hayal etmek gerek!


As I said, I am a daydreamer:) The most perfect ideasor insperations come to me at nights; however, during an ordinary day, I usually dream about most unexpected things or items that I really don't need or don'want.
 For example, being a singer:) I wish to be a singer but I am not interested in music nor I have nice voice etc... I like to sing by myself, that's all:) I may be a singer while I am at home and alone:) 
Söylediğim gibi ben çok hayal kurarım(hayalci yazacaktım komik geldi:))
En iyi ve ilham verici fikirleri gece bulsam da, gün boyunca en olmayacak en saçma hayaller kurmayı da çok severim. Mesela şarkıcı olmak gibi. Aslında müzikle bir alakam yok ayrıca sesim de güzel filan değil. Ama kendi kendime şarkı söylemeyi çok seviyorum. Kısaca evde yalnızken kendim için şarkıcı olabilirim bence:)

Here is the other example, living in a different small country without friends or family or someone that I know. I don't want it actually. I love Istanbul, my friends here but it feels so fine when you start to imagine.
There are lots of examples like that. Sometimes, if I am crazy enough I make them happened or attend at least. Starting a business by myself (I will do it:)), having a trumpet( I have it but I cannot play:)), writing a fashion blog(ahaha:)), trying to fly(upppssss:)), 
Diğer bir örnek ise farklı ve küçük bir ülke de yaşamak. Ailem ya da arkadaşlarım olmadan.  İstanbulu çok seviyorum, arkadaşlarımı da ama düşününce çok iyi hissettiriyor:)
Daha bunlar gibi bir çok örnek verebilirim size. Eğer gerçekleştirmeye yeltenecek kadar çılgın bir günümdeysem, denerim yapmayı.
Mesela kendi işimi kurmak(birgün yapacağım:)), trompet almak (var aslında ama hala nasıl çalacağımı bilmiyorum, denemiyorum da), moda blogu yazmak(ahhaah:)), uçmayı denemek(hı hı tabii...) 

painting Bosphorous bridge with millions of colours(ok, this is too much:)), having a lion as a pet (I was imagine it when I was little but I have to take care my cute cat now :))
Boğaz köprüsünü milyonlarca renge boyamak(tamam bu aşırıydı kabul ediyorum), aslan beslemek(küçükken çokisterdim ama şimdi şımarık kedimle yetiniyorum:))

 learning all languages in the world (my IQ point doesn't allow that:)).....etc
Tüm dilleri öğrenmek(IQ puanım buna elvermiyor ne yazık ki:))...daha bi sürü şey

Do you usually daydream? 
What are your dreams about?(tell me the most crazy one) 
Should I follow my silly dreams?:))
Dream on...

Siz de hayal kurar mısınız böyle?
Peki hayalleriniz ne hakkında?(en saçma olanını söyleyin)
Sizce bu saçma hayalleri takip etmeli miyim?:))
İyi hayal kurmalar:)


2 comments:

Looking forward to hear | Yorumlarınızı merak ediyorum

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...